DATES

2021

28th Jan
BBC Arts Dancing Nation
Shades of Blue
Matsena Productions

28th May
Composing for Viola
Heather Wallington
Psappha Ensemble

date tbc
new work for solo violin
Tim Crawford

date tbc
music for violin, accordion and manipulated sound
EP with Chrsitian Drew

date tbc
Knocking at your door
Red Panel + Eli Brown

2020

Sept
Error Code 8:46
a film by Matsena Performance Theatre
60'

19th August
ARE YOU NUMB YET?
Online, Zoo TV
a film by Matsena Performance Theatre

1st June - POSTPONED
Excellent Vocal Takes
SET, Dalston Lane

28th May - POSTPONED (now cancelled)
Fragments of teen romances
Milton Court Studio Theatre
Portorious Quartet

6th May
SEMINAR
Performing Landscape - The Work of Anette Arlander
GSMD

28 February 2020
Soil (w.p.)
for large chamber wind ensemble
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Orkest De Ereprijs cond. Rob Vermeulen

19th Feb
OPEN SESSION
GSMD

8th Feb
Every lemon is different (w.p.)
for electronics and field recordings
The Performance Bar, Rotterdam
commissioned by Phoebe Pryor

1st Feb
To Pass (premiere)
Barbican
Hyungjeong Hwang


2019

27th Nov
Codi
Neuadd Dwyfor, Pwllheli
National Dance Company of Wales

22nd Nov
Codi
Queens Hall, Narberth
National Dance Company of Wales

21st Nov
Codi
The Welfare, Ystradgynlais
National Dance Company of Wales

19th Nov
Codi
Blackwood Miners Institute
National Dance Company of Wales

12th-15th Nov
Codi
Dance House, Cardiff
National Dance Company of Wales

8th Nov
Codi
Theatr Clwyd
National Dance Company of Wales

7th Nov
Codi (premiere)
Theatr Clwyd
National Dance Company of Wales

17th July
Vessels of Affliction (premiere)
Sadler’s Wells Main Stage
Together, not the same, dir. Hetain Patel

23rd June
Accidental Rock Opera (premiere)
for mixed ensemble with tape
SET, Dalston Lane
Excellent Vocal Takes

13th June
Gangan
St Mary At Hill
Sam Peña Alvarez and Brenna Carey

14th March
Chalk (premiere)
for violin, guitar, brick and videotape
Iklectik
Freedom of Movement Festival (Unfinished)
Beatriz Rola, Kendall Perry, Da Hye (Clara) Yang

4th March
I Was Once Spinning And Looping
for Chamber Orchestra
Silk Street Music Hall
London Symphony Orchestra + Guildhall Orchestral Artistry, cond. Jack Sheen

3rd March
Lookout Piece + Sound Ping Pong
The South Lookout Tower, Aldeburgh
Mud Mike with Julia Koelmans, Sharing Visual and Sonic Explorations


2018

10th October
Tutseka
Lilian Baylis Studio
Sadler’s Wells Young Associates

9th October
Tutseka (premiere)
Lilian Baylis Studio
Sadler’s Wells Young Associates

26th July
ReGenerate
The Bunker
Matsena Performance Theatre Company

25th July
ReGenerate
The Bunker
Matsena Performance Theatre Company

12th July
Anima Rose
The Place
London Contemporary Dance School
Rosalie Warner, Antonin Granier, Seung Hyun Lee, Jack Tait Westwell 

9th July
Anima Rose (dance)
The Place
London Contemporary Dance School
Rosalie Warner, Antonin Granier, Seung Hyun Lee, Jack Tait Westwell 

29th June
Bucket By My Leaking Loo
Silk Street Music Hall
Plus Minus cond. Mark Knoop

13th June
Short Meditation for the Dreamer (devised choreography, premiere)
Rosemary Branch Theatre (Whole Punch, a Waste Paper Opera Company Night)
Lara Agar and Angel Parker

7th June
reflections :;’;’;; : restive (premiere)
Wigmore Hall
Regina Freire, Simone Ibbett-Brown, Thomas Plater, Fiona Sweeney, Thomas Morgan

5th May
These Are The Thrones
APT Gallery, Deptford
Visionary Bodies at Perception, 20|21 Concert Series
Rosalie Warner

2nd May
Gangan (premiere)
Silk Street Music Hall
Andrei Timpanaro, Bozhana Karadalieva

8th April
Dance, Curious Joy
Ludlow Assembly Rooms
Huw Evans, Conal Bembridge-Sayers

20th March
jabberwocky
Milton Court Concert Hall
Exaudi cond. James Weeks


2017

8th Dec
Anima Rose (dance)
The Place
London Contemporary Dance School
Rosalie Warner, Antonin Granier, Seung Hyun Lee, Camille Lemonier

7th Dec
Anima Rose (premiere, dance)
The Place
London Contemporary Dance School
Rosalie Warner, Antonin Granier, Seung Hyun Lee, Camille Lemonier

13th Nov
Sea Sounds
Solo Piano and Evolving Score
Piano Workshop Lecture Recital Room
Satoko Inoue

22nd September
Angels
Milton Court
Sam Peña Alvarez, Jack Tait Westwell 

July 18th
Quicksand
National Youth String Orchestra


2016

Dec 9th
Forgive Me Not (play)
No Door Theatre Company

Dec 8th
Forgive Me Not (premiere, play)
No Door Theatre Company

25th April
Octet for Percussion and Strings
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall
Libby Sherwood, Adam Collins, Dominic Skingle, James Heathcote, Ella Walker, Matt Edwards, Siobhan Shay, Dan Nolan

18th March
Dance of the Inner City Dweller
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall
Alice Millar, Rory Johnston, Jasmine Simons, Ollie Thomson

19th Feb
The Falls (play)
John Thaw Theatre

18th Feb
The Falls (play)
John Thaw Theatre

17th Feb
The Falls (premiere, play)
John Thaw Theatre

26th Jan
The King’s Breakfast
Carole Nash Recital Room (RNCM)
Vaganza
Freya Turton, Louise Bracken, Nicola Warner, Dan Nolan

20th Jan
Dance of the Inner City Dweller
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall
Alice Millar, Rory Johnston, Jasmine Simons, Ollie Thomson


2015

27th Nov
The King’s Breakfast
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall
Vaganza Theatre Reimagined Festival
Freya Turton, Louise Bracken, Nicola Warner, Ollie Thomson

23rd April
Motion 1 for String Quartet
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall
Quatuor Danel

24th Feb
The King’s Breakfast (premiere)
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall
Freya Turton, Louise Bracken, Nicola Warner, Ollie Thomson